Wednesday, April 18, 2018

Top 10 Things You SHOULD Do as a Swinger Newbie

What's woody wood, grasshoppers?

This is the flip side to the last blog

Words from your favorite author...


1. Post videos of you fuckin in swing groups so headz can see what you're workin' with

Granted that you have permission from the other person or people to post them

2. Fuck the dog shit outta a chick @ a party

I got more pussy when chicks saw me put in work than any inbox message that was sent

Facto


3. Go to parties with a friend or two

Especially for women who need to be more comfortable and secure @ parties in case something goes wrong

4. Approach the man of a couple if you're a male, and the woman if you're a female, if you want a one-on-one with their significant other

That's the universal etiquette even though each couple has their own rules

5. Stay out the inbox

Just because you got rhythm thru text doesn't mean that'll translate well when ya'll see each other for the first time

Nobody wants their time wasted

6. Go to meet and greets more often

85 percent of communication is body language

See point 5 as a reference


7. If you come to a party with someone, leave with that same person (and check on them periodically)

8. Flirt @ a party to test the waters if you're afraid of rejection

9. Bring a bottle that costs more than 20 bucks

Or buy some shit that you think nobody has heard of if you're on a budget (cheat code)

10. Bring a date

Dudes who come solo always have the audacity to complain about sausage parties when they don't even bring their side chicks

Social media groups are a great place to meet and link up with someone of interest if you REALLY want to experience the Swinger lifestyle

It's better to come with a companion to get a better feel of the game instead as a single


Aight, I'm Audi 5G

Peace and Afro Grease

Nah'Sun the Great @ www.nahsunblaze.com


Monday, April 16, 2018

Mistakes that are Made at Swing Parties



What's woody wood, grasshoppers?

Words from your favorite authors...

1. Touching before asking

2. Too much talking and loitering in playrooms

Big difference between voyeuring and taking up space

3. Not giving those who are playing 3 feet while voyeuring


4. Thinking that everybody @ the party wanna fuck

5. Expecting to fuck

6. Not reading body language

Short answers, no eye contact, and "mm hmm" as a response to damn near every question you ask should let you know NOTHING is going down

7. Unnecessary persistence (see point above)

8. Talking too damn much

Nobody wants a Chatty Patty


9. Drinking and smoking to the point where your dick can't get hard

Gatorade and H20 are a man's best friend

10. Complaining that nobody's fucking or dressing down, and being too pushy about it

A wise man once said...

"Be easy"

BONUS - Not understanding that all variations of a "no" means "no"


Be on the safe side by falling back even when you think the person saying they don't wanna play is frontin'

Aight, I'm Audi 5 stacks

Peace and Afro Grease

Nah'Sun the Great @ www.nahsunblaze.com


Thursday, April 12, 2018

Signs That Show You're Thirsty


What's woody wood, grasshoppers?

Some thoughts to save you from embarrassment and a reputation that's the opposite of greatness

Words from your favorite author...

1. Carrying on a conversation in the inbox when the person isn't replying, regardless that they'd "seen" your messages

2. Posting thirst trap pics and calling headz "thirsty" for inboxing you because of them

3. Persistence after a "no" or "maybe"


4. Following someone around the party on some Sonic and Tails shit

5. Acting like a vulture by jumping in someone else's play session when you weren't invited

MAJOR guy code violation, mayne

6. Touching without asking (don't get slapped)


7. Talking too much without getting a response

8. Calling someone thru Facebook instead of getting their math directly from them

9. Convincing someone to play with you

Bentley doesn't convince headz to buy their cars...
...so you should do the same when it comes to playing

10. Paying for sex @ a Lifestyle function

You should get pimp slapped with baby powder for trickin' when you don't have to

Aight, I'm Audi 5 stacks

Peace and Afro Grease

Nah'Sun the Great @ www.nahsunblaze.com

Tuesday, April 10, 2018

"Am I My Brother’s Keeper?"



What's woody wood, grasshoppers?

I wanna hit you off with the 10 Guy Code Commandments in the Swinger Lifestyle

These rules apply to the Vanilla (non-Lifestyle) world as well


1. Thou shall not throw shade on another man's name to get pussy


2. Thou shall not jump in your fellow man's play session unless he invites you

So don't ask

3. Thou shall not take screenshots of a chick in a group without her knowing it, and post it in another group to ridicule

4. Thou shall not get mad because a dude is fuckin' the shit outta your chick @ a party with your permission

5. Thou shall not dry snitch on your fellow man to his woman for creeping

That's what her girlfriends are for


6. Thou shall not fuck a drunk chick who's doesn't know if she's coming or going

That's technically rape

7. Thou shall not take a shower with a man @ a party after a session if you call yourself straight

8. Thou shall not disagree with your fellow man to get pussy when he's debating with a woman as you know she's full of shit

9. Thou shall not talk shit about a chick after you willingly fucked her

Once you lay down with her, you made her your equal


10. Thou shall not throw shade @ a chick because she doesn't wanna play with you

Keep it player and move on

Aight, I'm Audi 5G


Peace and Afro Grease

Nah'Sun the Great @ www.nahsunblaze.com

Thursday, April 5, 2018

SURE SHOT! CoCo Brown and the Phat Cat Players - Sundress

What's woody wood, grasshoppers?

I wanna give you a blast from the past by the way of some smooth player shit...something that young bucks nowadays need to take heed to...some good game to appreciate the beauty of a woman

Click here to check out the classic spoken word piece of classic jazz and soul singing from CoCo Brown and the Phat Cat Players

Aye!


Peace and Afro Grease 

Nah'Sun the Great @ www.nahsunblaze.com


Wednesday, April 4, 2018

The Art of Voyeurism


What's woody wood, grasshoppers?

Words from your favorite author on how to conduct yourself at a Swing party as a voyeur (watcher)...

1. Shut the fuck up (first and foremost)

2. Give the playmates 3 feet

3. If the playroom gets too crowded, watch from the door to make room for the threesome, foursome, fivesome, sixsome, etc.

4. Don’t jump in the session by putting your dick in the face of the chick, hoping for her to suck you off (that's corny and disrespectful to her and the guy she's playing with)

5. And last but not least…
…keep your hands to yourself, or you will pay child support

Peace and Afro Grease @ www.nahsunblaze.com

Tuesday, April 3, 2018

Survival Guide for Newbies @ Swing Parties



Some words from your favorite author

This goes for veterans in a new environment as well

1. Expect little and hope for more

Just go with the flow and play things by sight

2. The natives won't initially fuck with you (especially if you're the new guy)

You might come across a chick or two who wants new dick, but women @ LS parties are generally more comfortable with guys they're familiar with

3. Make sure you know someone who could vouch for you

Sexual politics is real @ some of these functions...
...and if you're a dude who knows a chick or guy who got some sort of influence, you'll get your dick wet 9 out of 10 times with no problems


4. Don't lean on the admins and group owner(s) to introduce you to people

Even though they're technically the hosts, many of them think it's not their job to work your mouthpiece for you

5. Have a Plan B on deck

Back-up sex prevents blue balls and frustration

BONUS - Blend with the natives

Every region has their own swag, which means the natives might think you're a weirdo if you stand out too much

Your reputation gotta precede itself in order for you to be different and normal @ the same time in a new environment

Aight, I'm Audi 5G

Peace and Afro Grease

Nah'Sun the Great @ www.nahsunblaze.com


Monday, April 2, 2018

Sneak Preview from You, Me, Us, Them – Fours a Crowd

Once Missi loosened her grip, Dee Cee commanded Niccolo to, "Put your dick in the hole. I got a trick for you."
Dee Cee catwalked to the other side of the partition as Niccolo took his time sliding himself through the hole.
Every man took a chance with the glory hole. They didn't know who was on the other side sucking them off. The risk reward was the thrill. The thrill of not knowing who serviced them on the other side as long as the blow job was A-1.
Niccolo felt the tip of a tongue feathering the slit of his helmet. He jumped from the tickling. Feeling himself grow from hugs and kisses of the mouth.
Dee Cee used no hands. Her tongue massaged every vein of his dilsnick. She serviced him like a vacuum with the twist of a car wash. Tongue-washing and rinsing him off with lines of spit slurped in her mouth.
She dried him off the more she sucked with no hands. Then Missi joined in. She knelt next to Dee Cee and sucked his balls while his dick was occupied.
Niccolo didn't know what had hit him.
"Ooooooooh." His toes curled. His eyes rolled in the back of his head. He shivered from the linguistic gymnastics of the dynamic duo.
Nikki looked on in wonder. Unsure of what to do. Debating to join. Figuring out her place in the debauchery.
Watching her girlfriends bless Niccolo with the head of life pushed her to break the ice. She maneuvered between Nikki and Dee Cee and gently grabbed him. She licked the shaft. Slowly. Carefully. Finding her rhythm until she got the hang of sharing him with Dee Cee.
She licked the right of the shaft. Dee Cee worked the left. They shared the stick like the last of a rainbow popsicle while Missi juggled his nuts in her mouth like a magician.
They rotated in a three-woman weave. Playing musical chairs between the bat and balls. They turned him out. Then inside out. And later floated him to the highest degree where he died living.
Heaven on earth.
The women sloppily kissed each other between the oral ménage. Pops from their lips smacked across the room. Dee Cee sucked a ball sack while Missi slurped the other as Nikki jerked him orally.
Teamwork's the dream work...
...and that did him in.
They felt him enlarging and pulsating as pre-cum leaked from the tip. They stopped lip locking and huddled around him. Missi jerked him off until he rattled out cum. And he came. He came a lot. He splashed their faces as they excitedly shared him.
Lip gloss had nothing on him.
Niccolo took three steps back to catch his breath. He shook his dick to leak the last of the nut. Still erect. Still amped to go. The three amigas possessed his soul to the point where he wanted round 2.
He skipped to the other side of the partition ass naked and saw the women stripped down to their birthday suits. They were ready after wiping their faces free of cum with a towel. He grabbed the waist of the closest fox standing in front of him.
That fox was Dee Cee.

Pre-order You, Me, Us, Them on eBook @ www.nahsunblaze.com



Saturday, March 31, 2018

LET'S GO Web Series Review



What's woody wood, grasshoppers?

I wanna give a review about season 1 of the web series Let's Go

The series is based in Brownsville, Brooklyn which shows the grime and grit of the hood

The series was action packed throughout, and properly gave people a tour of the good, the bad and the ugly of Brownsville....from friendship, betrayal, and the funny shit you may see on the regular...not to mention the sexy ass ladies

Someone should give Denise my number

The character who played "Denise" in the show is the beauty right 'chea, better known as Diamond The Body


While I think the sex scene between Denise and Class could've been better, I think the series overall is a good look for urban web series fans

My favorite characters are Mel and Jonathan...the funniest cats in the series...they most definitely should've gotten more airtime because they gave me life thru 12 episodes

And with that said, I wanna give the PROS and CONS of the web series

PROS

Action
Realism of Brooklyn
Professional camera work
Comedy from Mel and Jonathan
Denise (LOL)
Drinking as a form of painkiller (a lot of people don't realize that drinking sometimes numbs the pain)
The handshake (reminds me of mob shakes back home in the Chi)

CONS

Too many characters
Not enough suspense
Lacking plot twists
Too many dry spots (some of the episodes needed to be shorter and straight to the point)
The acting from some of the characters needs improvement

Overall, the series kept my attention throughout the long rides to Maryland and Long Island

I see the potential of Let's Go, but in order to take the series to the next level, the writer(s) of Let's Go needs to figure out how to separate themselves from other urban web series content wise

Shout out to C-Class for winning the Best Actor in a Lead Role @ the 2018 Urban Web Series awards


FINAL GRADE - 7/10

Aight, I'm Audi 5G

Peace and Afro Grease

Nah'Sun the Great @ www.nahsunblaze.com

P.S.

The YouTube thumbnail of episode 1 was a good marketing tactic to draw me into watching the series considering that the scene came much later...LOL...smh

Click here to watch episode 1 of Let's Go from your phone



Friday, March 30, 2018

How to Avoid Drama from Couples


Words from your favorite author...

1. Stay out the inbox if you already know your target is boo'd up

2. If you're a guy, approach the male of the couple, and if you're a chick, approach the female of the couple, for the okay to play with their significant other


3. Ask the person's status even if you think they're single

And if they lie about being single, it's not your fault (shit like that happens)

4. Ask about, and know their rules

5. Respect their rules even if you think their rules are goofy


6. Don't kiss and tell in groups about how good (or bad) the sex was in the session

7. Avoid messy ass couples

8. Ask about their do's and don'ts

9. The person in the couple is NOT your significant other

I've seen instances where singles, and couples, wanna claim someone else's main squeeze...LOL...smh


10. Interact and get to know the couple so they could get more comfortable with swapping or for a single play

Aight, I'm Audi 5G

Click here to LIKE my book on the Bookmaester Top 100 Indie Book Charts:

Nah'Sun the Great @ www.nahsunblaze.com


Thursday, March 29, 2018

Jeremy "Prison Bae" Meeks: Hustler of the Year


What's woody wood, grasshoppers?

Remember Jeremy Meeks aka Prison Bae?

The guy that had a lot of women fawning over him...

...wishing he could bust them down

Well, sorry, ladies

My manz saw that the grass was greener and bagged a billionaire by the name of Chloe Green

Not a hundredaire...not a thousandaire...yep, a billionaire

Homie got the bag and then some...

...and I ain't mad at him

CLICK HERE to read the story, and click below for the video


Peace and Afro Grease

Nah'Sun the Great @ www.nahsunblaze.com

Wednesday, March 28, 2018

Advice for Newbies in the Swing Lifestyle Part 2

*** Some Game for Unicorns ***

Words from your favorite author...

1. Value Your Pussy

Tell homie to meet you at a party to feel him out first, or have him take you on a date instead of the usual Netflix and Chill shit

2. If You Do Go on a Date, Tell Him You Wanna Play with Other Dudes @ Parties

Guys love to cuff and claim single chicks even when they're NOT in a relationship with them 



3. Don't Settle for Weed and Henny

That's thot shit

4. Go to Parties with a Friend or Two for Safety Purposes

Self-explanatory


5. Build with a REPUTABLE Veteran to Learn the Ropes About the Lifestyle

A good way to avoid the pitfalls of being a single woman in the game

6. It's Good to Drink, But NOT Get Drunk


Walking around the party white girl wasted is not a good look

7. Don't Entice Guys with Thirst Traps and Call Them "Thirsty" When They Wanna Holla

That's corny

8. Learn About The BDSM Culture Before You Become a Dom or Sub

Getting hyped off Fiddy Shades of Grey won't cut it 


9. Know the Good, the Bad, and the Ugly of a Couple Before You Become Their "Third"

Don't be the reason why a couple break up because you're too anxious to be in a poly

10. Ask the Woman in a Couple if it's Okay to Play with Her Man

Asking eliminates unnecessary drama

Aight, I'm Audi 5G


Peace and Afro Grease

Nah'Sun the Great @ www.nahsunblaze.com

Tuesday, March 27, 2018

Roxanne Roxanne is a Classic Feminist Movie


What's woody wood, grasshoppers?

Netflix premiered the Roxanne Roxanne movie about rap pioneer Roxanne Shante...pretty much the first female solo eMCee to blow up in Hip-Hop, and also one of the earliest eMCees to come out of the Queensbridge Housing Projects...the largest housing development in the world


I would also go far to say that she rapped on the first rap diss record that blew up...
...Roxanne's Revenge

An answer record to U.T.F.O's Roxanne Roxanne

CLICK HERE to listen to the track if the video below doesn't work



CLICK HERE to listen to the track if the video below doesn't work




The first part of Roxanne Roxanne was dope...we got an inside look about how she emerged as a rap star in an industry dominated by males...I thoroughly enjoyed the movie by then even though I got the feeling that the flick had anti-male sentiments throughout

Then the second half of the movie got a little bit weird


The movie at that point made men seem weak and shiesty

R&B singer Tina Turner's abuse from her husband, Ike Turner, was a major part in her life (and made public), and was warranted in What's Love Gotta Do With It?

Now you might say, "Nah'Sun, you do realize that the movie is actually some people's reality, right?"

True, and I'ma say this...

Is domestic violence and sexual assault against women an issue in society?

Most definitely

On the flip side...

...if I didn't know that Roxanne Shante was a rap pioneer, I would've thought she was a battered girlfriend of a drug dealer all the while screwed over by her male friends and associates

What does the "men not living up to their responsibilities" monologue at the end of the movie gotta do with Hip-Hop?

It felt out of place

The movie was low key the Hip Hop version of The Color Purple mix with a little bit of Precious; the scene after Shante and her sisters were waiting on their father, Shante's mother telling her daughters never wait on a man, not to trust a man, etc. We have seen this "Black men ain’t shit" formula being promoted in so many Black movies. I don’t have problem with empowering Black women, but it seems like in order to empower Black women, 
we have to emasculate Black men or throw Black men under the bus


That transition scene from her moaning from sex to screaming when giving birth to screaming from being dragged by her hair was wild

The optics of the whole thing...dang

Roxanne Roxanne came across like an incomplete Lifetime movie instead of a biopic about a rapper who ascended to stardom

But like they say, it's HER-story

I give the movie 3 stars out of 5 due to lack of focus and a main idea

Aight, I'm Audi 5 stacks

Peace and Afro Grease

Nah'Sun the Great @ www.nahsunblaze.com



Monday, March 26, 2018

Sneak Preview from You, Me, Us, Them – Dreams of a Cuckold

Mick sat on the zebra printed saucer chair across from the bed. Voyeuring. Pulling down his slacks and playing with himself. Hoping to get off from seeing his wife get fucked by "Superman."
Xia lunged straight to Katt and took off her spaghetti strapped sun dress. They went at it. Kissing and groping each other like the last meal on a plate that was licked for the last crumb.
Niccolo undressed himself and slid between them. The meat in the sandwich. Sucking Xia's large, brown areolas that looked like pancakes. Blowing over the wet spots to heighten the sensation with his fingers between her thighs.
Xia straddled atop of Niccolo and kissed him down from chest to crotch. She spat on his dick and jerked him off with the lubrication of saliva. Katt joined in by juggling his balls in her mouth. Xia smiled from her oral gymnastics and lifted Katt's chin for a kiss.
"Wanna share?" Katt asked and licked the shaft of his wood.
"I'll be happy to. I wanna taste you and him at the same time." Xia fondled his balls while Katt ran off at the mouth.
Katt passed him off to Xia as she also went to work. They went back-and-forth with the 9 and got off from watching each other blow him. Playing with each other's titties and fingering each other's clits.
Niccolo sat back with closed eyes and curled toes. He thought he'd died and woke up in heaven. Two women serving him. Two attractive women at that. He felt like the king of the world with his life in their mouths and hands.
"You want me, baby?" Xia whispered, and licked the outer shell of his ear.
Niccolo's body language answered with an intense tongue lashing on her neck. Tracing over her pleasure spots from her neck down to the femininity between her legs. Speaking in tongues with a silent prayer that praised the divine scent that was next to Godliness.
The base of Xia's spine tingled. Shock waves gripped her existence as the couple tag teamed her. Niccolo praised the bottom. Katt blessed the top. Xia held them close. Giving them all she offered. Submitting to their will. Mentally blocking out her husband who sat in the same vicinity. He no longer existed when she immortalized desires from each Adam in her body in the eve of the night.
Niccolo tasted Xia's luscious lipps like his favorite ice cream. Vanilla drip-dropped from her pink diamond to his chin. Slow like molasses. Whipping his urge to sloppily lick the clit. Unashamed. Unapologetic. She didn't get enough of him. She begged for more. Her orgasm melted the cries of "get up and fuck this pussy" in his mouth. She crawled away from his embrace after he licked her inside out and tossed him a condom as she masturbated.
She fell back on the bed to catch her breath from the tongue game that left her sprung. He pulled out his dick and fucked her into a wet dream. Her body was there, but her mind was spaced out. He beamed the pussy to the final frontier until she saw stars by closing her eyes after they rolled in the back of her head.
"Yes, baby. Yes! Damn, you fucking her good." Katt slapped Niccolo's ass as he drilled Xia real proper-like.
Katt pulled out a sex wand from her purse and vibrated the tip on Xia's clit. The feeling from the wand was so intense that time flew in reverse for Xia. She moaned fuck noises like a song played backwards. Sleepwalking from the rattle of the wand on the clit, and the dick in the slit that located her private spot with the GPS.

Good Pussy Strokes.

Pre-order You, Me, Us, Them on eBook @ www.nahsunblaze.com


Friday, March 23, 2018

Hassan "Poppy" Campbell G-Checks J Prince Jr.

What's woody wood, grasshoppers?

Social activist, Hassan "Poppy" Campbell, is wondering why J Prince Jr. and his crew don't have the same energy toward police brutality and shootings of Black Americans like they have toward rapper Tekashi 69.

J Prince Jr. and rapper The Game wants Tekashi69, a self-proclaimed Blood, to check-in their hoods...checking-in is usually paying off goons for protection...but hell, what do I know?

Anyway, peep the video for yourself

CLICK HERE if the video below doesn't play


Peace and Afro Grease

Nah'Sun the Great @ www.nahsunblaze.com

Monday, March 19, 2018

Sneak Preview from You, Me, Us, Them – Bowling for Concubines

"Are you having an after party after bowling?" she asked.
Preacher and Niccolo looked at each other like I don't know.
Preacher took the lead while Niccolo fell back from the conversation. "No after party was planned, but we can get shit crackin' anytime, any day, anywhere."
"Oh really?" Evelyn's nipples hardened from Preacher's assertion. "Are you a man of your word?"
Preacher abruptly left Evelyn and Butterfly to whisper in the ears of various group members who weren't bowling. Evelyn looked in wonder. Trying to figure out what Preacher was up to. She saw a group of folks form a wall around them as Preacher dropped to his knees between her legs.
"Do you mind?" he asked while pulling down her panties.
Evelyn gave it a hard count and hesitated with a, "Sure."
She was with the shits after putting 2 and 2 together once she saw people standing around them.
Niccolo wasn't a part of the human wall. He wasn't trying to either. He just fell back and saw Preacher get his eat on at an event that was supposed to have been non-sexual.
Preacher played with Evelyn's vertical clit hood piercing. Sliding the piercing back and forth by licking the ends. Gently sucking on the clit between licking and breathing through the nostrils to inhale her shower fresh scent.
She mentally blocked out everyone surrounding them the same way the music muffled her yelps and moans. She enjoyed how he licked the clit. Not too hard or soft. Just right as he licked her counter-clockwise with the occasional sucking that induced leakage to the point where she squirted on his face.
He didn't mind as he kept licking.
She pressed his face closer to her. Rubbing her clit on his face and twirling her hips like she was riding cowgirl. Licking her lips and pressing her 40H cups together as she grew sensitive. She gyrated faster to rush out the nut and cum in his mouth. When adrenaline flushed her body from the pit of her stomach to the knot waiting to burst from her pelvic, she yelled...
"Aaahhhhaaaahhhaaaa!"
...and pushed his face away to frantically play with herself to squirt all over him.

Pre-order You, Me, Us, Them on eBook @ www.nahsunblaze.com


Sneak Preview from You, Me, Us, Them – Cuckolding

Niccolo chuckled. "I never knew you were into cuckolding. I guess this calls for a celebration."
The animal in him shaped itself to a wolf that played chicken in the hen house to get what he wanted. He knew she was half baked from the red in her eyes. Fried in the brain to give up the nookie and cheat on the pig with a wolf that saw her husband as pork chop. She led herself to the slaughter. Riding her little pink hood cowgirl style for him to blow down a house that was divided. Best believe if hubby found out, she'd be shitting bricks for sure.
Niccolo gripped her ass cheeks and slapped it six times in a row. Leaving a blush red-handed print on her butt. Marking his territory before taking off his belt and tying her arms together behind her back.
He bent her over on the chestnut table and pulled down his pants. He spat on his hands and lubricated his erection before sliding inside her. She immediately felt the hardness with the wow look because of its thickness.
He ripped open his button up dress shirt like the Hulk and saw her ass make waves against his abs from the doggy. He knew she couldn't take the girth and length of his meat as he pounded her out until her knees buckled. He loosened the belt on her wrists and flipped her over after she dropped to the floor from her knees weakening. She laid flat on her back and got fucked on the exact spot where Mason had purposely spilled his drink.
Niccolo got more enjoyment from the idea of getting it on with Mason's wife than the actual feeling of the wet-n-wild. The feelings were mutual. Niccolo's status, popularity, and negative standing with her husband triggered multiple orgasms to the point where she asked him...
"I'm giving you a gentleman's choice: Cum in my mouth or cum in my pussy."
Mind you, Niccolo had slipped a condom on before bending her over and spreading her ass cheeks apart.
Niccolo thought long and hard. Pun intended. He waited for the nut to build up before making his decision. He waited until he couldn't hold his cum any longer and pulled the condom off.
Cumming inside her...
...pushing himself balls deep for no cum to go to waste.

Pre-order You, Me, Us, Them on eBook @ www.nahsunblaze.com



Sunday, March 18, 2018

Mo'Nique vs Netflix



 What's woody wood, grasshoppers?

I'm not gonna use this time and space to beat up on Mo'Nique, so I'ma keep this short and sweet

Was Mo'Nique's public complaint about Netflix supposedly short-charging her not the right thing to do?

Hell yeah

However...

...She could use that misstep to her advantage

"But how, Nah'Sun?"

The answer is simple

Mo'Nique has enough comedic material to use the Netflix controversy to independently set-up her own stand-up comedy special to ATTRACT stream and cable networks to kiss her ass

Supply and demand, baby

And once the big-wigs see that she's able to draw a large audience to make them money, they'll knock on her door with the quickness

You can't cry and beg your way to the top

You gotta show and prove

So it's up to Mo'Nique to use her Girl Power and Black Girl Magic to bust ass on stage

And I don't mean literally

Aight, I'm Audi 5 stacks

Peace and Afro Grease

Nah'Sun the Great @ www.nahsunblaze.com